Stock Listing : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Summary Technicals Financials Candle Recent Patterns Peers Interactive Charts EMA Historical Charts

Beta/Volatility of Bartronics India (BARTRONICS) on Daily/ Weekly/ Monthly Period

Technical Analysis Posts

delta corp share price google finance stock market candlestick chart patterns share price of punjab and sind bank hind motors share price today share value of aurobindo pharma guj nre share price today share price of suzlon energy jain irrigation dvr stock price share price shriram transport finance uco bank login forgot password stock price of federal mogul hdfc bank stock price today

Beta Values of Bartronics India Ltd.

Period Long Term Beta * Daily - One Month Range Daily - Three Month Range * Weekly - One Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Monthly - Two Year Range
Beta1.49-0.753-0.1091.271.281.180.860
Mean12.537.108.4811.8314.0013.9413.72
Standard Deviation20.93 %3.62 %2.44 %8.94 %8.71 %12.22 %23.15 %
Beta of Blue Chip Stocks Learn Stock Beta *Long Term Beta - Calculated on Mthly period calculated over 4 Yr, updated daily

Share Price Range of Bartronics India Ltd.

Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
19-Oct-187.106.757.000.3505.00
17-Oct-187.707.207.350.5006.80
16-Oct-187.756.907.100.85011.97
15-Oct-187.656.907.000.75010.71
12-Oct-187.407.007.000.4005.71
11-Oct-187.106.757.000.3505.00
10-Oct-187.156.807.000.3505.00
09-Oct-188.156.806.901.3519.57
08-Oct-187.706.807.000.90012.86
05-Oct-187.356.707.300.6508.90
04-Oct-186.956.356.800.6008.82
03-Oct-186.806.056.650.75011.28

Average Price Range (Various Periods)

Period Average Price range Price Range %
3 Day Period0.4256.06
5 Day Period0.6128.83
10 Day Period0.6449.38
15 Day Period0.6549.73
30 Day Period0.5597.77
50 Day Period0.4956.38
5 Week Period1.2518.82
10 Week Period0.91712.67
20 Week Period0.90311.03
50 Week Period1.3212.09
3 Months Period2.2234.14
6 Months Period1.9825.79
9 Months Period3.4738.67
12 Months Period3.1532.73

Monthly Share Price Range of Bartronics India Ltd.

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
01-Oct-1831-Oct-188.156.057.002.1030.00
01-Sep-1830-Sep-189.357.007.052.3533.33
01-Aug-1831-Aug-1810.208.959.051.2513.81
01-Jul-1831-Jul-1810.708.509.452.2023.28
01-Jun-1830-Jun-1811.609.6010.252.0019.51
01-May-1831-May-1817.3010.7511.506.5556.96
01-Apr-1830-Apr-1816.509.5016.507.0042.42
01-Mar-1831-Mar-1813.709.409.604.3044.79
01-Feb-1828-Feb-1814.4512.5012.851.9515.18
01-Jan-1831-Jan-1817.5514.0014.053.5525.27
01-Dec-1731-Dec-1715.7014.3014.801.409.46
01-Nov-1730-Nov-1719.2014.9014.904.3028.86

Weekly Share Price Range of Bartronics India Ltd.

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
15-Oct-1819-Oct-187.756.757.001.0014.29
08-Oct-1812-Oct-188.156.757.001.4020.00
01-Oct-1805-Oct-187.356.057.301.3017.81
24-Sep-1828-Sep-188.457.007.051.4520.57
17-Sep-1821-Sep-188.807.808.001.0012.50
10-Sep-1814-Sep-188.908.208.300.7008.43
03-Sep-1807-Sep-189.358.808.950.5506.15
27-Aug-1831-Aug-189.508.959.050.5506.08
20-Aug-1824-Aug-189.459.009.050.4504.97
13-Aug-1817-Aug-189.859.059.300.8008.60
06-Aug-1810-Aug-1810.209.509.700.7007.22
30-Jul-1803-Aug-189.808.959.750.8508.72
Be the first to comment


(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.