Free Online Comprehensive Technical Analysis of Stocks & Technical Stock Screener

Select a region

Stock Listing : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Summary Technicals Financials Candle Recent Patterns Peers Interactive Charts EMA Historical Charts

Beta/Volatility of Bartronics India (BARTRONICS) on Daily/ Weekly/ Monthly Period

Technical Analysis Posts

delta corp share price history top ten gainers in stock fedders lloyd corporation ltd share price gujarat nre coke ltd share price adani power share price bse union bank of india share rate share price of motherson sumi systems put call ratio nse live stock price of axis bank mahindra finance share price today images of hindustan unilever limited

Beta Values of Bartronics India Ltd.

Period Long Term Beta * Daily - One Month Range Daily - Three Month Range * Weekly - One Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Monthly - Two Year Range
Beta0.0001.931.431.131.721.39-1.187
Mean0.00015.2015.4615.2814.1714.0414.34
Standard Deviation0.000 %2.66 %3.14 %4.99 %8.53 %13.78 %17.09 %
Beta of Blue Chip Stocks Learn Stock Beta *Long Term Beta - Calculated on Mthly period calculated over 4 Yr, updated daily

Share Price Range of Bartronics India Ltd.

Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
30-Jan-1814.4014.0014.100.4002.84
29-Jan-1814.5014.0014.100.5003.55
25-Jan-1814.6014.0014.150.6004.24
24-Jan-1814.9014.3014.350.6004.18
23-Jan-1815.1014.7014.700.4002.72
22-Jan-1815.0014.4014.650.6004.10
19-Jan-1814.8514.4514.600.4002.74
18-Jan-1815.5014.5014.651.006.83
17-Jan-1815.1014.4014.950.7004.68
16-Jan-1815.6514.6514.901.006.71
15-Jan-1816.1015.2515.400.8505.52
12-Jan-1816.4015.6515.750.7504.76

Average Price Range (Various Periods)

Period Average Price range Price Range %
3 Day Period0.4503.21
5 Day Period0.5253.73
10 Day Period0.5784.04
15 Day Period0.7114.85
30 Day Period0.6664.48
50 Day Period0.6634.47
5 Week Period1.5010.35
10 Week Period1.349.24
20 Week Period1.7412.21
50 Week Period1.8412.76
3 Months Period2.4717.57
6 Months Period3.2523.77
9 Months Period3.1923.57
12 Months Period3.5325.87

Monthly Share Price Range of Bartronics India Ltd.

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
01-Jan-1831-Jan-1817.5514.0014.103.5525.18
01-Dec-1731-Dec-1715.7014.3014.801.409.46
01-Nov-1730-Nov-1719.2014.9014.904.3028.86
01-Oct-1731-Oct-1716.6012.6015.704.0025.48
01-Sep-1730-Sep-1716.0013.0013.253.0022.64
01-Aug-1731-Aug-1715.9512.2513.903.7026.62
01-Jul-1731-Jul-1717.9014.3015.453.6023.30
01-Jun-1730-Jun-1715.9013.9014.602.0013.70
01-May-1731-May-1718.6013.8514.654.7532.42
01-Apr-1730-Apr-1718.7014.1517.104.5526.61
01-Mar-1731-Mar-1717.5513.5514.004.0028.57
01-Feb-1728-Feb-1720.4016.2016.354.2025.69

Weekly Share Price Range of Bartronics India Ltd.

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
29-Jan-1802-Feb-1814.5014.0014.100.5003.55
22-Jan-1826-Jan-1815.1014.0014.151.107.77
15-Jan-1819-Jan-1816.1014.4014.601.7011.64
08-Jan-1812-Jan-1817.5514.8515.752.7017.14
01-Jan-1805-Jan-1816.8014.7516.802.0512.20
25-Dec-1729-Dec-1715.3014.6014.800.7004.73
18-Dec-1722-Dec-1715.2014.3015.050.9005.98
11-Dec-1715-Dec-1715.3514.3514.601.006.85
04-Dec-1708-Dec-1715.7014.3014.901.409.40
27-Nov-1701-Dec-1715.8014.8515.250.9506.23
20-Nov-1724-Nov-1716.8015.2015.451.6010.36
13-Nov-1717-Nov-1717.9015.1015.952.8017.55
Be the first to comment


(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.