Free Online Comprehensive Technical Analysis of Stocks & Technical Stock Screener

Select a region

Stock Listing : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Summary Technicals Financials Candle Recent Patterns Peers Interactive Charts EMA Historical Charts

Beta/Volatility of Bartronics India (BARTRONICS) on Daily/ Weekly/ Monthly Period

Technical Analysis Posts

share market bank of baroda stock price of idea cellular rate of jp associates share today tata chemical share price history share price of canara bank share price of icici bank at nse share price of ashok leyland stock price of bajaj auto reliance petrochemicals ltd share price cupid trades & finance ltd share price pharma companies listed in nse transformers & rectifiers india ltd share price stock price of schneider electric hathway cable and datacom private limited hcl technologies share price today top gainers in nse this week share price of nse market list of small cap companies in bse share price of eros international share price of ril today www ruchi soya industries ltd itc share buy or sell nifty call put option historical data blue chip companies in nse stock price of hdfc bank face value of sbi share repco home finance share price adani power share price bse jet airways share price recommendation tata power share price split yes bank nse share price bank of baroda bank share price current share price of suzlon

Beta Values of Bartronics India Ltd.

Period Long Term Beta * Daily - One Month Range Daily - Three Month Range * Weekly - One Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Monthly - Two Year Range
Beta0.0001.931.431.131.721.39-1.187
Mean0.00015.2015.4615.2814.1714.0414.34
Standard Deviation0.000 %2.66 %3.14 %4.99 %8.53 %13.78 %17.09 %
Beta of Blue Chip Stocks Learn Stock Beta *Long Term Beta - Calculated on Mthly period calculated over 4 Yr, updated daily

Share Price Range of Bartronics India Ltd.

Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
30-Jan-1814.4014.0014.100.4002.84
29-Jan-1814.5014.0014.100.5003.55
25-Jan-1814.6014.0014.150.6004.24
24-Jan-1814.9014.3014.350.6004.18
23-Jan-1815.1014.7014.700.4002.72
22-Jan-1815.0014.4014.650.6004.10
19-Jan-1814.8514.4514.600.4002.74
18-Jan-1815.5014.5014.651.006.83
17-Jan-1815.1014.4014.950.7004.68
16-Jan-1815.6514.6514.901.006.71
15-Jan-1816.1015.2515.400.8505.52
12-Jan-1816.4015.6515.750.7504.76

Average Price Range (Various Periods)

Period Average Price range Price Range %
3 Day Period0.4503.21
5 Day Period0.5253.73
10 Day Period0.5784.04
15 Day Period0.7114.85
30 Day Period0.6664.48
50 Day Period0.6634.47
5 Week Period1.5010.35
10 Week Period1.349.24
20 Week Period1.7412.21
50 Week Period1.8412.76
3 Months Period2.4717.57
6 Months Period3.2523.77
9 Months Period3.1923.57
12 Months Period3.5325.87

Monthly Share Price Range of Bartronics India Ltd.

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
01-Jan-1831-Jan-1817.5514.0014.103.5525.18
01-Dec-1731-Dec-1715.7014.3014.801.409.46
01-Nov-1730-Nov-1719.2014.9014.904.3028.86
01-Oct-1731-Oct-1716.6012.6015.704.0025.48
01-Sep-1730-Sep-1716.0013.0013.253.0022.64
01-Aug-1731-Aug-1715.9512.2513.903.7026.62
01-Jul-1731-Jul-1717.9014.3015.453.6023.30
01-Jun-1730-Jun-1715.9013.9014.602.0013.70
01-May-1731-May-1718.6013.8514.654.7532.42
01-Apr-1730-Apr-1718.7014.1517.104.5526.61
01-Mar-1731-Mar-1717.5513.5514.004.0028.57
01-Feb-1728-Feb-1720.4016.2016.354.2025.69

Weekly Share Price Range of Bartronics India Ltd.

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
29-Jan-1802-Feb-1814.5014.0014.100.5003.55
22-Jan-1826-Jan-1815.1014.0014.151.107.77
15-Jan-1819-Jan-1816.1014.4014.601.7011.64
08-Jan-1812-Jan-1817.5514.8515.752.7017.14
01-Jan-1805-Jan-1816.8014.7516.802.0512.20
25-Dec-1729-Dec-1715.3014.6014.800.7004.73
18-Dec-1722-Dec-1715.2014.3015.050.9005.98
11-Dec-1715-Dec-1715.3514.3514.601.006.85
04-Dec-1708-Dec-1715.7014.3014.901.409.40
27-Nov-1701-Dec-1715.8014.8515.250.9506.23
20-Nov-1724-Nov-1716.8015.2015.451.6010.36
13-Nov-1717-Nov-1717.9015.1015.952.8017.55
Be the first to comment


(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.