Stock Listing : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Summary Technicals Financials Candle Recent Patterns Peers Interactive Charts EMA Historical Charts

Beta/Volatility of Compucom Software (COMPUSOFT) on Daily/ Weekly/ Monthly Period

Technical Analysis Posts

bombay stock exchange 500 index stock price lic housing finance gujarat sidhee cement ltd share price hindustan lever limited share price hindustan oil exploration company ltd dr reddy share price chart share price of sks micro bank nifty future live chart share price of lic housing finance stock price of tata power godrej consumer products ltd share price low cost shares in bse

Beta Values of Compucom Software

Period Long Term Beta * Daily - One Month Range Daily - Three Month Range * Weekly - One Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Monthly - Two Year Range
Beta1.200.6690.7201.161.460.7201.28
Mean11.7611.1411.7513.0613.3413.2213.29
Standard Deviation15.01 %1.74 %1.59 %7.90 %9.34 %10.64 %15.07 %
Beta of Blue Chip Stocks Learn Stock Beta *Long Term Beta - Calculated on Mthly period calculated over 4 Yr, updated daily

Share Price Range of Compucom Software

Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
19-Oct-1811.6011.2011.300.4003.54
17-Oct-1812.0011.4011.500.6005.22
16-Oct-1811.9010.9011.601.008.62
15-Oct-1811.4010.9511.150.4504.04
12-Oct-1811.4010.8011.200.6005.36
11-Oct-1811.4010.5510.800.8507.87
10-Oct-1811.1510.8011.050.3503.17
09-Oct-1811.1010.8010.950.3002.74
08-Oct-1811.1510.5010.950.6505.94
05-Oct-1811.3010.8010.950.5004.57
04-Oct-1811.1010.8011.050.3002.71
03-Oct-1811.1510.8011.050.3503.17

Average Price Range (Various Periods)

Period Average Price range Price Range %
3 Day Period0.5004.42
5 Day Period0.6135.53
10 Day Period0.5785.33
15 Day Period0.5615.17
30 Day Period0.5054.54
50 Day Period0.5084.44
5 Week Period0.9128.49
10 Week Period0.8227.34
20 Week Period0.9038.00
50 Week Period1.4911.70
3 Months Period1.7216.17
6 Months Period1.5714.34
9 Months Period2.5022.79
12 Months Period3.3328.09

Monthly Share Price Range of Compucom Software

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
01-Oct-1831-Oct-1812.0010.5011.301.5013.27
01-Sep-1830-Sep-1812.7510.8011.151.9517.49
01-Aug-1831-Aug-1813.0011.6012.251.4011.43
01-Jul-1831-Jul-1812.4011.0011.701.4011.97
01-Jun-1830-Jun-1812.6011.0011.401.6014.04
01-May-1831-May-1815.0011.1011.653.9033.48
01-Apr-1830-Apr-1816.9011.0014.005.9042.14
01-Mar-1831-Mar-1813.1010.7511.102.3521.17
01-Feb-1828-Feb-1814.5012.7012.901.8013.95
01-Jan-1831-Jan-1819.4013.5514.055.8541.64
01-Dec-1731-Dec-1721.8512.9018.658.9547.99
01-Nov-1730-Nov-1715.1012.6014.302.5017.48

Weekly Share Price Range of Compucom Software

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
15-Oct-1819-Oct-1812.0010.9011.301.109.73
08-Oct-1812-Oct-1811.4010.5011.200.9008.04
01-Oct-1805-Oct-1811.3010.8010.950.5004.57
24-Sep-1828-Sep-1811.9510.8011.151.1510.31
17-Sep-1821-Sep-1812.1511.5011.550.6505.63
10-Sep-1814-Sep-1812.1511.5011.700.6505.56
03-Sep-1807-Sep-1812.7511.7512.001.008.33
27-Aug-1831-Aug-1812.6011.8512.250.7506.12
20-Aug-1824-Aug-1812.4011.7012.000.7005.83
13-Aug-1817-Aug-1812.7511.7512.101.008.26
06-Aug-1810-Aug-1813.0011.8512.151.159.47
30-Jul-1803-Aug-1812.3011.3012.201.008.20
Be the first to comment


(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.