Free Online Comprehensive Technical Analysis of Stocks & Technical Stock Screener

Select a region

Stock Listing : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Summary Technicals Financials Candle Recent Patterns Peers Interactive Charts EMA Historical Charts

Beta/Volatility of Compucom Software (COMPUSOFT) on Daily/ Weekly/ Monthly Period

Technical Analysis Posts

share price of indusind bank canara bank share price today sriram city union finance ltd gmr infra share price nse stock price of cairn india rei six ten retail ltd website karur vysya bank stock price hindustan unilever share price history bajaj auto ltd share price bharti airtel share price nse gvk power and infrastructure share price sks microfinance ltd share price today share price of ajanta pharma stock price of reliance infrastructure multi commodity exchange share price tata power share price today idea cellular share price history sbi gold exchange traded fund johnson control india pvt ltd stock price of motherson sumi 200 day moving average charts share price of ashok leyland ltd head and shoulders chart pattern list of food industry in india high beta stocks in nse list of companies listed in nse sector wise best infra stocks in india share price of dlf ltd tata motors dvr stock price infosys share price today in bse stainless steel price history chart hdfc mutual fund share price aurobindo pharma share price today tube investment of india limited reliance industries limited stock price price of sun pharma share

Beta Values of Compucom Software

Period Long Term Beta * Daily - One Month Range Daily - Three Month Range * Weekly - One Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Monthly - Two Year Range
Beta0.0001.261.572.871.511.690.086
Mean0.00016.5015.2413.5812.6212.5613.03
Standard Deviation0.000 %2.25 %4.07 %9.51 %9.68 %10.75 %22.37 %
Beta of Blue Chip Stocks Learn Stock Beta *Long Term Beta - Calculated on Mthly period calculated over 4 Yr, updated daily

Share Price Range of Compucom Software

Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
30-Jan-1814.6013.8513.950.7505.38
29-Jan-1815.0014.5014.550.5003.44
25-Jan-1815.9514.6015.051.358.97
24-Jan-1815.9015.0515.200.8505.59
23-Jan-1816.0015.3015.650.7004.47
22-Jan-1816.0015.0015.701.006.37
19-Jan-1816.3515.4015.750.9506.03
18-Jan-1817.2516.1516.201.106.79
17-Jan-1817.0015.6016.951.408.26
16-Jan-1817.4016.2516.401.157.01
15-Jan-1817.6016.6016.951.005.90
12-Jan-1817.9016.9017.051.005.87

Average Price Range (Various Periods)

Period Average Price range Price Range %
3 Day Period0.6254.43
5 Day Period0.8625.94
10 Day Period0.9566.33
15 Day Period0.9826.29
30 Day Period1.317.88
50 Day Period1.066.78
5 Week Period1.489.62
10 Week Period2.4816.61
20 Week Period1.8413.02
50 Week Period1.8614.38
3 Months Period6.9251.59
6 Months Period5.2140.33
9 Months Period4.2834.76
12 Months Period4.3836.33

Monthly Share Price Range of Compucom Software

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
01-Jan-1831-Jan-1819.4013.8513.955.5539.78
01-Dec-1731-Dec-1721.8512.9018.658.9547.99
01-Nov-1730-Nov-1715.1012.6014.302.5017.48
01-Oct-1731-Oct-1715.2512.7513.552.5018.45
01-Sep-1730-Sep-1719.4012.2013.457.2053.53
01-Aug-1731-Aug-1713.7510.6013.103.1524.05
01-Jul-1731-Jul-1713.9011.0012.152.9023.87
01-Jun-1730-Jun-1712.7010.5511.102.1519.37
01-May-1731-May-1715.7010.9011.954.8040.17
01-Apr-1730-Apr-1718.4512.0015.256.4542.30
01-Mar-1731-Mar-1714.0511.3511.802.7022.88
01-Feb-1728-Feb-1715.2512.5512.802.7021.09

Weekly Share Price Range of Compucom Software

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
29-Jan-1802-Feb-1815.0013.8513.951.158.24
22-Jan-1826-Jan-1816.0014.6015.051.409.30
15-Jan-1819-Jan-1817.6015.4015.752.2013.97
08-Jan-1812-Jan-1817.9516.1517.051.8010.56
01-Jan-1805-Jan-1819.4017.3017.502.1012.00
25-Dec-1729-Dec-1721.8517.5018.654.3523.32
18-Dec-1722-Dec-1720.5513.7519.656.8034.61
11-Dec-1715-Dec-1714.5013.2514.051.258.90
04-Dec-1708-Dec-1714.8512.9013.951.9513.98
27-Nov-1701-Dec-1715.1013.7513.851.359.75
20-Nov-1724-Nov-1714.2512.6013.951.6511.83
13-Nov-1717-Nov-1713.3512.8013.050.5504.21
Be the first to comment


(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.