Free Online Comprehensive Technical Analysis of Stocks & Technical Stock Screener

Select a region

Stock Listing : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Summary Technicals Financials Candle Recent Patterns Peers Interactive Charts EMA Historical Charts

Beta/Volatility of Compucom Software (COMPUSOFT) on Daily/ Weekly/ Monthly Period

Technical Analysis Posts

karur vysya bank share price today firstsource solutions ltd share price shree renuka sugars stock price irb infrastructure developers ltd share price stocks at or near 52 week lows moil ltd share price today jk tyre and industries ltd stock price of jindal steel syndicate bank share price today www dewan housing finance corporation ltd stock price of uco bank

Beta Values of Compucom Software

Period Long Term Beta * Daily - One Month Range Daily - Three Month Range * Weekly - One Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Monthly - Two Year Range
Beta0.0001.261.572.871.511.690.086
Mean0.00016.5015.2413.5812.6212.5613.03
Standard Deviation0.000 %2.25 %4.07 %9.51 %9.68 %10.75 %22.37 %
Beta of Blue Chip Stocks Learn Stock Beta *Long Term Beta - Calculated on Mthly period calculated over 4 Yr, updated daily

Share Price Range of Compucom Software

Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
30-Jan-1814.6013.8513.950.7505.38
29-Jan-1815.0014.5014.550.5003.44
25-Jan-1815.9514.6015.051.358.97
24-Jan-1815.9015.0515.200.8505.59
23-Jan-1816.0015.3015.650.7004.47
22-Jan-1816.0015.0015.701.006.37
19-Jan-1816.3515.4015.750.9506.03
18-Jan-1817.2516.1516.201.106.79
17-Jan-1817.0015.6016.951.408.26
16-Jan-1817.4016.2516.401.157.01
15-Jan-1817.6016.6016.951.005.90
12-Jan-1817.9016.9017.051.005.87

Average Price Range (Various Periods)

Period Average Price range Price Range %
3 Day Period0.6254.43
5 Day Period0.8625.94
10 Day Period0.9566.33
15 Day Period0.9826.29
30 Day Period1.317.88
50 Day Period1.066.78
5 Week Period1.489.62
10 Week Period2.4816.61
20 Week Period1.8413.02
50 Week Period1.8614.38
3 Months Period6.9251.59
6 Months Period5.2140.33
9 Months Period4.2834.76
12 Months Period4.3836.33

Monthly Share Price Range of Compucom Software

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
01-Jan-1831-Jan-1819.4013.8513.955.5539.78
01-Dec-1731-Dec-1721.8512.9018.658.9547.99
01-Nov-1730-Nov-1715.1012.6014.302.5017.48
01-Oct-1731-Oct-1715.2512.7513.552.5018.45
01-Sep-1730-Sep-1719.4012.2013.457.2053.53
01-Aug-1731-Aug-1713.7510.6013.103.1524.05
01-Jul-1731-Jul-1713.9011.0012.152.9023.87
01-Jun-1730-Jun-1712.7010.5511.102.1519.37
01-May-1731-May-1715.7010.9011.954.8040.17
01-Apr-1730-Apr-1718.4512.0015.256.4542.30
01-Mar-1731-Mar-1714.0511.3511.802.7022.88
01-Feb-1728-Feb-1715.2512.5512.802.7021.09

Weekly Share Price Range of Compucom Software

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
29-Jan-1802-Feb-1815.0013.8513.951.158.24
22-Jan-1826-Jan-1816.0014.6015.051.409.30
15-Jan-1819-Jan-1817.6015.4015.752.2013.97
08-Jan-1812-Jan-1817.9516.1517.051.8010.56
01-Jan-1805-Jan-1819.4017.3017.502.1012.00
25-Dec-1729-Dec-1721.8517.5018.654.3523.32
18-Dec-1722-Dec-1720.5513.7519.656.8034.61
11-Dec-1715-Dec-1714.5013.2514.051.258.90
04-Dec-1708-Dec-1714.8512.9013.951.9513.98
27-Nov-1701-Dec-1715.1013.7513.851.359.75
20-Nov-1724-Nov-1714.2512.6013.951.6511.83
13-Nov-1717-Nov-1713.3512.8013.050.5504.21
Be the first to comment


(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.