Stock Listing : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Summary Technicals Financials Candle Recent Patterns Peers Interactive Charts EMA Historical Charts

Beta/Volatility of ICSA (India) (ICSA) on Daily/ Weekly/ Monthly Period

Technical Analysis Posts

what is intraday trading india stocks nearing 52 week high firstsource solutions ltd share price sbi gold exchange traded fund share price of apollo hospital stock price of jet airways current price of gmr infra overbought stocks with falling rsi gvk power share price today how to buy bank nifty bank nifty call put price axis bank historical share price bajaj finance ltd share price

Beta Values of ICSA (India) Limited

Period Long Term Beta * Daily - One Month Range Daily - Three Month Range * Weekly - One Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Monthly - Two Year Range
Beta2.020.7340.4391.450.9511.903.66
Mean2.861.201.572.592.712.682.67
Standard Deviation23.15 %3.09 %2.63 %11.97 %9.28 %14.07 %29.23 %
Beta of Blue Chip Stocks Learn Stock Beta *Long Term Beta - Calculated on Mthly period calculated over 4 Yr, updated daily

Share Price Range of ICSA (India) Limited

Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
19-Oct-181.101.051.050.0504.76
17-Oct-181.201.101.100.1009.09
16-Oct-181.201.151.150.0504.35
15-Oct-181.201.201.200.0000.000
12-Oct-181.251.151.250.1008.00
11-Oct-181.251.151.200.1008.33
10-Oct-181.201.151.200.0504.17
09-Oct-181.201.151.150.0504.35
08-Oct-181.251.151.150.1008.70
05-Oct-181.251.201.200.0504.17
04-Oct-181.301.251.250.0504.00
03-Oct-181.301.201.250.1008.00

Average Price Range (Various Periods)

Period Average Price range Price Range %
3 Day Period0.0756.93
5 Day Period0.0504.55
10 Day Period0.0675.89
15 Day Period0.0685.87
30 Day Period0.0604.76
50 Day Period0.0584.08
5 Week Period0.12510.88
10 Week Period0.14410.51
20 Week Period0.17911.34
50 Week Period0.38514.78
3 Months Period0.45039.53
6 Months Period0.43031.14
9 Months Period0.56932.56
12 Months Period1.0143.78

Monthly Share Price Range of ICSA (India) Limited

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
01-Oct-1831-Oct-181.301.051.050.25023.81
01-Sep-1830-Sep-181.851.151.250.70056.00
01-Aug-1831-Aug-181.951.701.800.25013.89
01-Jul-1831-Jul-182.101.551.850.55029.73
01-Jun-1830-Jun-182.151.701.700.45026.47
01-May-1831-May-182.651.901.950.75038.46
01-Apr-1830-Apr-183.302.502.650.80030.19
01-Mar-1831-Mar-183.402.552.550.85033.33
01-Feb-1828-Feb-184.903.103.151.8057.14
01-Jan-1831-Jan-186.703.354.503.3574.44
01-Dec-1731-Dec-173.752.303.601.4540.28
01-Nov-1730-Nov-172.902.452.500.45018.00

Weekly Share Price Range of ICSA (India) Limited

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
15-Oct-1819-Oct-181.201.051.050.15014.29
08-Oct-1812-Oct-181.251.151.250.1008.00
01-Oct-1805-Oct-181.301.201.200.1008.33
24-Sep-1828-Sep-181.351.151.250.20016.00
17-Sep-1821-Sep-181.501.351.350.15011.11
10-Sep-1814-Sep-181.651.501.500.15010.00
03-Sep-1807-Sep-181.851.601.600.25015.62
27-Aug-1831-Aug-181.851.701.800.1508.33
20-Aug-1824-Aug-181.901.801.800.1005.56
13-Aug-1817-Aug-181.901.801.900.1005.26
06-Aug-1810-Aug-181.951.751.850.20010.81
30-Jul-1803-Aug-181.901.751.850.1508.11
Be the first to comment


(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.