Free Online Comprehensive Technical Analysis of Stocks & Technical Stock Screener

Select a region

Stock Listing : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Summary Technicals Financials Candle Recent Patterns Peers Interactive Charts EMA Historical Charts

Beta/Volatility of ICSA (India) (ICSA) on Daily/ Weekly/ Monthly Period

Technical Analysis Posts

rel infra share price today birla ericsson optical ltd share price what is s&p cnx nifty reliance industries share price prediction bank of baroda share price bank of india stock price adani ports and special economic zone ltd live share price of sbi share price of uco bank tata power share price google finance sintex industries ltd share price

Beta Values of ICSA (India) Limited

Period Long Term Beta * Daily - One Month Range Daily - Three Month Range * Weekly - One Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Monthly - Two Year Range
Beta0.000-1.840-0.4990.2600.6840.8790.723
Mean0.0005.313.532.982.882.892.91
Standard Deviation0.000 %4.78 %4.74 %9.68 %8.93 %16.09 %19.32 %
Beta of Blue Chip Stocks Learn Stock Beta *Long Term Beta - Calculated on Mthly period calculated over 4 Yr, updated daily

Share Price Range of ICSA (India) Limited

Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
30-Jan-184.304.304.300.0000.000
29-Jan-184.504.504.500.0000.000
25-Jan-184.704.704.700.0000.000
24-Jan-184.904.904.900.0000.000
23-Jan-185.155.155.150.0000.000
22-Jan-185.405.405.400.0000.000
19-Jan-185.655.655.650.0000.000
18-Jan-185.955.905.900.0500.847
17-Jan-186.406.206.200.2003.23
16-Jan-186.706.106.500.6009.23
15-Jan-186.406.406.400.0000.000
12-Jan-186.106.106.100.0000.000

Average Price Range (Various Periods)

Period Average Price range Price Range %
3 Day Period0.0000.000
5 Day Period0.0000.000
10 Day Period0.0280.453
15 Day Period0.1041.81
30 Day Period0.2245.99
50 Day Period0.1845.62
5 Week Period0.75014.81
10 Week Period0.75021.66
20 Week Period0.49715.95
50 Week Period0.37413.07
3 Months Period2.4081.52
6 Months Period1.2343.77
9 Months Period1.1342.07
12 Months Period0.99137.12

Monthly Share Price Range of ICSA (India) Limited

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
01-Jan-1831-Jan-186.703.354.303.3577.91
01-Dec-1731-Dec-173.752.303.601.4540.28
01-Nov-1730-Nov-172.902.452.500.45018.00
01-Oct-1731-Oct-172.952.452.650.50018.87
01-Sep-1730-Sep-172.752.352.600.40015.38
01-Aug-1731-Aug-173.602.552.651.0539.62
01-Jul-1731-Jul-173.352.503.350.85025.37
01-Jun-1730-Jun-173.352.352.601.0038.46
01-May-1731-May-173.252.402.500.85034.00
01-Apr-1730-Apr-173.202.752.900.45015.52
01-Mar-1731-Mar-173.302.752.750.55020.00
01-Feb-1728-Feb-173.502.803.000.70023.33

Weekly Share Price Range of ICSA (India) Limited

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
29-Jan-1802-Feb-184.504.304.300.2004.65
22-Jan-1826-Jan-185.404.704.700.70014.89
15-Jan-1819-Jan-186.705.655.651.0518.58
08-Jan-1812-Jan-186.104.856.101.2520.49
01-Jan-1805-Jan-185.003.355.001.6533.00
25-Dec-1729-Dec-173.752.503.601.2534.72
18-Dec-1722-Dec-172.652.302.550.35013.73
11-Dec-1715-Dec-172.602.302.550.30011.76
04-Dec-1708-Dec-172.652.452.500.2008.00
27-Nov-1701-Dec-172.702.452.500.25010.00
20-Nov-1724-Nov-172.652.502.550.1505.88
13-Nov-1717-Nov-172.852.452.500.40016.00
Be the first to comment


(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.