Stock Listing : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Summary Technicals Financials Candle Recent Patterns Peers Interactive Charts EMA Historical Charts

Beta/Volatility of Panoramic Universal (PANORAMUNI) on Daily/ Weekly/ Monthly Period

Technical Analysis Posts

bank nifty live chart free share price of welspun india lakshmi vilas bank stock price jai prakash associates share price stock price of andhra bank lic housing finance login problem should i buy sbi shares share price of jaiprakash associates fii trading activity in f&o transformers & rectifiers india ltd share price ess dee aluminium stock price

Beta Values of Panoramic Universal

Period Long Term Beta * Daily - One Month Range Daily - Three Month Range * Weekly - One Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Weekly - Two Year Range Monthly - Two Year Range
Beta1.84-1.0420.7540.8541.350.9121.29
Mean10.373.143.617.658.778.738.67
Standard Deviation17.81 %3.35 %3.55 %9.07 %7.73 %10.50 %16.74 %
Beta of Blue Chip Stocks Learn Stock Beta *Long Term Beta - Calculated on Mthly period calculated over 4 Yr, updated daily

Share Price Range of Panoramic Universal

Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
07-Sep-182.952.852.850.1003.51
06-Sep-183.002.902.950.1003.39
05-Sep-182.902.702.900.2006.90
04-Sep-183.002.802.800.2007.14
03-Sep-182.902.702.900.2006.90
31-Aug-182.952.752.800.2007.14
30-Aug-182.852.752.850.1003.51
29-Aug-182.902.752.750.1505.45
28-Aug-183.052.852.850.2007.02
27-Aug-183.102.852.950.2508.47
24-Aug-183.003.003.000.0000.000
23-Aug-183.153.153.150.0000.000

Average Price Range (Various Periods)

Period Average Price range Price Range %
3 Day Period0.1003.48
5 Day Period0.1505.38
10 Day Period0.1615.81
15 Day Period0.1214.36
30 Day Period0.1244.04
50 Day Period0.1334.29
5 Week Period0.37512.79
10 Week Period0.41713.91
20 Week Period0.72416.39
50 Week Period1.2116.67
3 Months Period0.70025.56
6 Months Period1.5438.45
9 Months Period2.0237.76
12 Months Period2.3637.10

Monthly Share Price Range of Panoramic Universal

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
01-Sep-1830-Sep-183.002.702.850.30010.53
01-Aug-1831-Aug-183.852.752.801.1039.29
01-Jul-1831-Jul-183.852.853.551.0028.17
01-Jun-1830-Jun-185.954.054.051.9046.91
01-May-1831-May-189.155.755.803.4058.62
01-Apr-1830-Apr-189.807.108.702.7031.03
01-Mar-1831-Mar-1810.807.807.953.0037.74
01-Feb-1828-Feb-1811.008.258.852.7531.07
01-Jan-1831-Jan-1815.0010.3510.554.6544.08
01-Dec-1731-Dec-1711.658.6511.153.0026.91
01-Nov-1730-Nov-1710.308.159.552.1522.51
01-Oct-1731-Oct-1710.258.208.852.0523.16

Weekly Share Price Range of Panoramic Universal

Start Date End Date High Low Close Price Range Price Range %
03-Sep-1807-Sep-183.002.702.850.30010.53
27-Aug-1831-Aug-183.102.752.800.35012.50
20-Aug-1824-Aug-183.453.003.000.45015.00
13-Aug-1817-Aug-183.653.253.600.40011.11
06-Aug-1810-Aug-183.753.503.650.2506.85
30-Jul-1803-Aug-183.853.253.550.60016.90
23-Jul-1827-Jul-183.252.853.250.40012.31
16-Jul-1820-Jul-183.302.852.900.45015.52
09-Jul-1813-Jul-183.502.953.150.55017.46
02-Jul-1806-Jul-183.853.253.250.60018.46
25-Jun-1829-Jun-184.954.054.050.90022.22
18-Jun-1822-Jun-185.254.755.100.5009.80
Be the first to comment


(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.