Stock Listing : A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Five days Trending UpTen days Trending UpFifteen days Trending Up
One Month Trending UpThree Months Trending Up

Stocks Trending up for last Six Month period in Indian Stock Market

Technical Analysis Posts

volatility in indian stock market adani port & special economic zone adani power share price moneycontrol gmr infra share price google finance list of nifty 50 shares hdfc bank stock price today head and shoulders stock chart pattern dena bank of india share price m& m finance share price top gainers and losers in bse today fedders lloyd share price today share price of bhel today
Blue Chip Shares Futures & Option Shares Midcap Shares
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceSix Months Old PricePrice Difference (%)Average Volume (In K)
SORIL Infra Resources Ltd.SORILINFRATEXTILE PRODUCTS488.5247.1597.6564.80
Merck Ltd.MERCKPHARMACEUTICALS2810.151527.483.9833.17
GSS InfotechGSSCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE99.9554.4583.56650.79
Kilitch Drugs (India)KILITCHPHARMACEUTICALS16091.2575.3475.64
AstraZenca Pharma India Ltd.ASTRAZENPHARMACEUTICALS1688.8990.2570.5421.16
Birla Cable Ltd.BIRLACABLECABLES - TELECOM140.482.9569.26124.86
Universal CablesUNIVCABLESCABLES - TELECOM236.15141.566.89291.96
Indiabulls VenturesIBVENTURESFINANCE438.85283.9554.551023.99
International Paper APPMIPAPPMPAPER AND PAPER PRODUCTS478.15313.0552.74164.99
Cigniti TechnologiesCIGNITITECCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE377249.2551.2551.47
H.E.G. Ltd.HEGELECTRODES4315.52886.2549.52358.52
Graphite India Ltd.GRAPHITEELECTRODES1035.85704.846.97623.09
Zensar Technolgies Ltd.ZENSARTECHCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE272.25190.9842.55183.72
Albert David Ltd.ALBERTDAVDPHARMACEUTICALS540.238042.1630.33
SPL IndustriesSPLILTEXTILE PRODUCTS37.226.3541.18133.40
IOL Chemicals and PharmaceuticalsIOLCPCHEMICALS - ORGANIC125.288.741.15376.15
Vinati OrganicsVINATIORGACHEMICALS - ORGANIC1279.6913.640.0624.73
GKW LtdGKWLIMITEDFASTNERS81558240.03268.0
NIIT TECHNOLOGIES LTDNIITTECHCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE1238.25885.8539.781403.99
Vimta LabsVIMTALABSMISCELLANEOUS264.1189.939.0747.48
Excel IndustriesEXCELINDUSPESTICIDES AND AGROCHEMICALS1576.051135.3538.8220.05
UTTAMSUGARUTTAMSUGARSUGAR144.45104.3538.43412.97
Remsons IndustriesREMSONSINDAUTO ANCILLARIES127.9592.5538.253.90
Bang OverseasBANGTEXTILE PRODUCTS46.133.537.6123.96
SUVEN LIFE SCIENCES LTDSUVENMEDICAL242.817836.40825.37
PUNJAB CHEM & CROP PROTECTION PUNJABCHEMCHEMICALS - ORGANIC560.95412.5535.9711.25
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceSix Months Old PricePrice Difference (%)Average Volume (In K)
Jai Balaji Industries LimitedJAIBALAJIMINING17.7513.333.4683.64
Orient RefractoriesORIENTREFCEMENT AND CEMENT PRODUCTS219.25165.9532.12148.87
Pfizer Ltd.PFIZERPHARMACEUTICALS27972122.8531.7635.38
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.TCSCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE1913.21468.830.263209.31
L&T Technology ServicesLTTSCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE1560.81209.529.05144.53
Filatex IndiaFILATEXTEXTILE PRODUCTS45.3535.1529.02404.07
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd.MIDHANIMISCELLANEOUS114.2590.126.80301.82
Bharat RasayanBHARATRASPESTICIDES AND AGROCHEMICALS5934.754680.626.791.92
Adani Power LimitedADANIPOWERPOWER33.426.426.5231630.70
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd.WSTCSTPAPRPAPER AND PAPER PRODUCTS348.85276.126.35189.07
Abbott India Ltd.ABBOTINDIAPHARMACEUTICALS7224.955750.4525.647.55
Info Edge (India) Ltd.NAUKRICOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE1517.11215.124.85106.52
Larsen & Toubro InfotechLTICOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE1742.81400.8524.41272.03
NELCO Ltd.NELCOELECTRONICS - INDUSTRIAL240.3194.423.61112.49
Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.GLAXOPHARMACEUTICALS1416.551148.6223.3322.13
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.AUROPHARMAPHARMACEUTICALS749.1607.8523.243663.68
Infosys Ltd.INFYCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE683.55556.722.799155.98
Gyscoal AlloysGALSTEEL AND STEEL PRODUCTS8.46.8522.63154.24
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd.ABFRLRETAIL181.9148.7522.29980.29
Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd.BALRAMCHINSUGAR97.379.722.0821089.00
ESAB India Ltd.ESABINDIAELECTRODES879.75721.5521.938.82
TCI Express Ltd.TCIEXPTRAVEL AND TRANSPORT600.35494.621.3833.31
N100FINANCE610.36504.2621.043.60
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.DRREDDYPHARMACEUTICALS2552.352112.120.84846.30
Varun Beverages Ltd.VBLFOOD AND FOOD PROCESSING776.1643.3520.6335.76
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceSix Months Old PricePrice Difference (%)Average Volume (In K)
Reliance Industries Ltd.RELIANCEREFINERIES1101.3917.0520.0912485.50
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.SUNPHARMAPHARMACEUTICALS609.95508.2520.015395.62
Dabur India Ltd.DABURPERSONAL CARE404.45337.0520.003091.12
Responsive IndustriesRESPONINDPLASTIC AND PLASTIC PRODUCTS74.261.9519.776.35
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.TORNTPHARMPHARMACEUTICALS1562.81305.0519.75232.50
Dalmia Bharat Sugar and IndustriesDALMIASUGSUGAR87.272.8519.70662.40
United Breweries Ltd.UBLBREW/DISTILLERIES1185.2994.8519.13880.51
Pearl Global IndustriesPGILTEXTILE PRODUCTS145.45122.1519.0716.33
Vindhya TelelinkVINDHYATELCABLES - TELECOM1328.951116.9518.9813.64
Atul Ltd.ATULDYES AND PIGMENTS3240.552730.718.6728.29
Mahindra CIE Automotive Ltd.MAHINDCIECASTINGS/FORGINGS264.7224.0518.14610.58
Intellect Design Arena Ltd.INTELLECTCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE202.15171.417.94445.85
Sanofi India Ltd.SANOFIPHARMACEUTICALS5918.155023.3517.818.81
MphasiS Ltd.MPHASISCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE1067.6909.817.34573.49
JSW Steel Ltd.JSWSTEELSTEEL AND STEEL PRODUCTS363.5311.3516.757612.57
Globus SpiritsGLOBUSSPRBREW/DISTILLERIES166.55142.716.71354.55
Bata India Ltd.BATAINDIALEATHER AND LEATHER PRODUCTS894.55770.8516.051126.08
Page IndustriesPAGEINDTEXTILE PRODUCTS28945.824948.716.0231.35
Mawana SugarsMAWANASUGSUGAR60.7552.615.49492.40
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.APLLTDPHARMACEUTICALS607.95527.415.2785.82
GlaxoSmithkline Consumer Healthcare Ltd.GSKCONSFOOD AND FOOD PROCESSING7063.96131.4515.2115.35
Seshasayee Paper and BoardsSESHAPAPERPAPER AND PAPER PRODUCTS1044.3909.114.877.18
Capri Global CapitalCGCLFINANCE109.3595.514.50440.42
JK Paper Ltd.JKPAPERPAPER AND PAPER PRODUCTS166.45145.714.241421.06
Adani Enterprises Ltd.ADANIENTTRADING168.75147.7514.218791.96
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceSix Months Old PricePrice Difference (%)Average Volume (In K)
Hindustan Oil Exploration Co. Ltd.HINDOILEXPOIL EXPLORATION/PRODUCTION139.3122.114.09591.85
Ruchi Infrastructure Ltd.RUCHINFRACONSTRUCTION4.55413.7551.20
Cipla Ltd.CIPLAPHARMACEUTICALS633.8558.1513.552033.20
UTI-Sensex Exchange Traded FundUTISENSETFFINANCE398.75351.413.47397.0
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.HINDUNILVRPERSONAL CARE1578.41391.513.431761.98
V.I.P. Industries Ltd.VIPINDPLASTIC AND PLASTIC PRODUCTS429.6378.7513.43272.99
Nestle India Ltd.NESTLEINDFOOD AND FOOD PROCESSING9609.058499.113.0671.38
Wipro Ltd.WIPROCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE323.1528612.994683.98
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.DIVISLABPHARMACEUTICALS1285.251143.6512.381162.67
Sakuma ExportsSAKUMATRADING207.6185.4511.94108.56
Goldiam InternationalGOLDIAMGEMS, JEWELLERY AND WATCHES756711.9417.80
Havell's India Ltd.HAVELLSELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT597.15534.6511.691687.42
Lupin Ltd.LUPINPHARMACEUTICALS880.25789.711.472765.17
Bajaj FinanceBAJFINANCEFINANCE2140.51926.0511.134152.79
Praj Industries Ltd.PRAJINDENGINEERING107.6596.9511.042758.24
Mahamaya Steel IndustriesMAHASTEELSTEEL AND STEEL PRODUCTS74.7567.510.7440.04
Malu Paper MillsMALUPAPERPAPER AND PAPER PRODUCTS44.640.3510.5316.45
Kotak NV 20 ETF - Regular PlanKOTAKNV20FINANCE52.547.510.535.61
Radha Madhav CorporationRMCLPACKAGING32.9529.8510.39345.97
Tech Mahindra Ltd.TECHMCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE690.8626.4510.273296.74
Technocraft Industries (India)TIILSTEEL AND STEEL PRODUCTS565.05512.510.2521.07
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.GUJFLUOROGAS894.2812.4510.06177.28
Excel Crop CareEXCELCROPPESTICIDES AND AGROCHEMICALS36793344.6510.003.87
Bedmutha IndustriesBEDMUTHASTEEL AND STEEL PRODUCTS20.518.79.6345.29
JSW Holdings Ltd.JSWHLFINANCIAL INSTITUTION2019.31847.39.315.50
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceSix Months Old PricePrice Difference (%)Average Volume (In K)
ICICI Bank Ltd.ICICIBANKBANKS315.45288.89.2323695.10
Shreyans IndustriesSHREYANINDPAPER AND PAPER PRODUCTS168.15153.959.2231.32
Welspun India Ltd.WELSPUNINDTEXTILES - SYNTHETIC63.358.059.041826.94
Zydus Wellness LimitedZYDUSWELLVANASPATI OIL1309.41202.158.9217.01
TeamLease Services Ltd.TEAMLEASEMISCELLANEOUS2415.42218.68.8719.53
I T C Ltd.ITCCIGARETTES289.45266.78.5312671.60
Britannia Industries Ltd.BRITANNIAFOOD AND FOOD PROCESSING5563.55134.258.36216.53
Usha Martin Ltd.USHAMARTSTEEL AND STEEL PRODUCTS27.325.28.332784.82
Mahindra Logistics Ltd.MAHLOGDIVERSIFIED536.4495.58.2542.05
AIA Engineering Ltd.AIAENGENGINEERING1524.51411.97.9858.41
Exide Industries Ltd.EXIDEINDAUTO ANCILLARIES254.4235.77.931863.82
Century ExtrusionsCENTEXTALUMINIUM6.25.757.83278.27
Uniphos EnterprisesUNIENTERTRADING91.1584.557.8175.51
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.KOTAKBANKBANKS1198.951113.657.663766.78
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.ALKEMPHARMACEUTICALS1952.851815.557.5647.94
Firstsource Solutions Ltd.FSLCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE59.8555.757.352814.59
Biocon Ltd.BIOCONPHARMACEUTICALS661.05618.16.953099.04
Sona Koyo Steering Systems Ltd.JTEKTINDIAAUTO ANCILLARIES112.7105.56.82166.20
Asian Paints Ltd.ASIANPAINTPAINTS1235.41156.756.801199.37
Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd.DHAMPURSUGSUGAR150.451416.702735.23
Just Dial Ltd.JUSTDIALMISCELLANEOUS483.6453.36.682904.11
SEAMEC Ltd.SEAMECLTDOIL EXPLORATION/PRODUCTION233.95219.76.493.80
MM ForgingsMMFLCASTINGS/FORGINGS595.7560.0256.3710.36
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.LALPATHLABPHARMACEUTICALS929.3873.76.3644.21
Berger Paints India Ltd.BERGEPAINTPAINTS283.3266.856.16893.29
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceSix Months Old PricePrice Difference (%)Average Volume (In K)
Polyplex CorporationPOLYPLEXPACKAGING508.3480.555.7796.02
Future Enterprises Ltd.FELRETAIL39.837.655.71881.47
3M India Ltd.3MINDIATRADING21840.720663.45.701.96
Maheshwari Logistics Ltd.MAHESHWARIMISCELLANEOUS1901805.568.04
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.GLENMARKPHARMACEUTICALS599568.25.42897.23
HILHILCEMENT AND CEMENT PRODUCTS1998.951899.15.2616.58
City Union Bank Ltd.CUBBANKS171.6163.0455.25911.68
Aarti Industries Ltd.AARTIINDCHEMICALS - ORGANIC1245.551185.755.0433.15
Next Mediaworks Ltd.NEXTMEDIAPRINTING AND PUBLISHING15.75155.0031.06
Shree Rama NewsprintRAMANEWSPAPER AND PAPER PRODUCTS28.5527.24.96139.99
Harrisons Malayalam Ltd.HARRMALAYATEA AND COFFEE86.982.84.95106.38
Birla Sun Life Gold ETFBSLGOLDETFFINANCE2982.22854.154.4967.0
Jubliant Foodworks LimitedJUBLFOODFOOD AND FOOD PROCESSING1268.31214.34.451502.77
R Systems International Ltd.RSYSTEMSCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE38.937.254.4332.10
Motor and General FinanceMOTOGENFINFINANCE44.0542.24.382.50
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.MCXMISCELLANEOUS774.77434.27803.07
Sasken Communication Techno. Ltd.SASKENTELECOMMUNICATION - EQUIPMENT780.45748.94.2114.62
Lloyds Steels IndustriesLSILSTEEL AND STEEL PRODUCTS1.31.254.001400.14
UTI Gold Exchange Traded FundGOLDSHAREBANKS2858.62750.053.951.35
IDBI Gold Exchange Traded FundIDBIGOLDFINANCE29702860.053.84219.0
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd.TEXMOPIPESPLASTIC AND PLASTIC PRODUCTS2221.23.77123.76
Goldman Sachs Gold Exchange Traded ScherGOLDBEESBANKS2856.552752.83.7718.90
M50FINANCE101.597.823.761.66
Axis Mutual Fund - Gold ETFAXISGOLDFINANCE28102708.83.74144.0
GAIL (India) Ltd.GAILGAS344.3331.953.726158.42
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceSix Months Old PricePrice Difference (%)Average Volume (In K)
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.ICICIGIDIVERSIFIED809.17823.47660.26
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.GODREJCPPERSONAL CARE742.85718.3333.411161.05
Apollo Hospitals Enterprises Ltd.APOLLOHOSPHospitals & Medical Services1121.451086.33.24601.44
Parag Milk Foods Ltd.PARAGMILKFOOD AND FOOD PROCESSING253.2245.453.16297.17
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.LEMONTREEHOTELS68.9566.853.14422.96
HDFC Mutual Fund - Gold Exchange Traded FundHDFCMFGETFFINANCE2902.052814.853.101.10
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.HONAUTELECTRONICS - INDUSTRIAL18960.818391.53.10834.0
Zee Learn Ltd.ZEELEARNCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE38.6537.53.07325.34
Axis Bank Ltd.AXISBANKBANKS562.55546.153.0012656.80
Kotak Mutual Fund - Gold Exchange Traded FundKOTAKGOLDFINANCE279.3271.22.9915.25
Cyient Ltd.CYIENTCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE653.5635.72.80265.26
Quantum Gold Fund -Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)QGOLDHALFFINANCE1406.851368.62.79421.0
The United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company LimitedUNITEDTEATEXTILE PRODUCTS383.2373.952.471.80
HDFC Bank Ltd.HDFCBANKBANKS1967.751920.852.443515.55
SBI Mutual Fund - Gold Exchange Traded SchemeSETFGOLDFINANCE2860.452793.12.413.14
Apcotex Industries Ltd.APCOTEXINDPLASTIC AND PLASTIC PRODUCTS533.25521.052.348.78
Relaxo Footwears LtdRELAXOLEATHER AND LEATHER PRODUCTS715.5699.752.2538.17
Carborundum Universal Ltd.CARBORUNIVABRASIVES368.6361.252.0384.34
Gillette India Ltd.GILLETTEPERSONAL CARE6599.36498.51.555.00
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd.BAJAJHINDSUGAR10.210.051.4913360.00
SaksoftSAKSOFTCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE243.4240.21.3326.08
Landmark Property Development CompanyLPDCCONSTRUCTION3.93.851.3020.90
BSE SENSEXSENSEXINDEX34315.633880.21.29361754.00
HCL Technologies Ltd.HCLTECHCOMPUTERS - SOFTWARE958.5948.451.062092.21
RBL BankRBLBANKBANKS506.15011.021599.11
NameSymbolSectorCurrent PriceSix Months Old PricePrice Difference (%)Average Volume (In K)




(All analysis is based on End of Trade day's Value. Expected time of update is between 5 to 5.30 PM exchange time Zone)


All Rights Reserved By Mintnovate Market Research Pvt Ltd.